Course Timetable

Lectures
COMP1521
1UGA
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 10:00 – 12:00 Andrew Taylor
+ Dylan Brotherston
+ Zac Kologlu
+ Jashank Jeremy
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 12:00 – 14:00
Tutorials and Laboratories
T13A
tue13a
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 13:00 – 14:00 Karl Cheng
+ Cyrus Wilkie
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 14:00 – 16:00
T13B
tue13b
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 13:00 – 14:00 Dylan Brotherston
+ Abiram Nadarajah
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 14:00 – 16:00
T13C
tue13c
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 13:00 – 14:00 Adam Stucci
+ William Feng
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 14:00 – 16:00
T15A
tue15a
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 15:00 – 16:00 Harrison Steyn
+ Luke Fisk-Lennon
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 16:00 – 18:00
T15B
tue15b
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 15:00 – 16:00 Nicholas Sims
+ Enzo Lee Solano
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 16:00 – 18:00
T15C
tue15c
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 15:00 – 16:00 Selina Chua
+ Joel Springer
Week 1-5,7-10 Tue 16:00 – 18:00
W09A
wed09a
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 09:00 – 10:00 Harrison Steyn
+ Abiram Nadarajah
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 10:00 – 12:00
W09B
wed09b
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 09:00 – 10:00 Natalie Eleftheriades
+ Jack Jiang
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 10:00 – 12:00
W09C
wed09c
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 09:00 – 10:00 Bridget McCarthy
+ Cameron Bourke
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 10:00 – 12:00
W15A
wed15a
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 15:00 – 16:00 Dylan Brotherston
+ Anna Brew
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 16:00 – 18:00
W15B
wed15b
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 15:00 – 16:00 Selina Chua
+ Zander Zhuang
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 16:00 – 18:00
W15C
wed15c
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 15:00 – 16:00 Dong Huang
+ Ewan Barnett
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 16:00 – 18:00
W17A
wed17a
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 17:00 – 18:00 Zac Kologlu
+ Jack Li
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 18:00 – 20:00
W17B
wed17b
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 17:00 – 18:00 Bridget McCarthy
+ Aisha Nauman
Week 1-5,7-10 Wed 18:00 – 20:00
H09A
thu09a
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 09:00 – 10:00 Nicholas Sims
+ Peter McNair
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 10:00 – 12:00
H09B
thu09b
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 09:00 – 10:00 Cyrus Wilkie
+ Frank Nguyen
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 10:00 – 12:00
H09C
thu09c
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 09:00 – 10:00 Cameron Bourke
+ Jack Jiang
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 10:00 – 12:00
H11A
thu11a
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 11:00 – 12:00 Abiram Nadarajah
+ Aisha Nauman
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 12:00 – 14:00
H11C
thu11c
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 11:00 – 12:00 Karl Cheng
+ Luke Fisk-Lennon
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 12:00 – 14:00
H13A
thu13a
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 13:00 – 14:00 Mariya Shmalko
+ Josh Harcombe
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 14:00 – 16:00
H13B
thu13b
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 13:00 – 14:00 Zander Zhuang
+ Joshua Hatton
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 14:00 – 16:00
H13C
thu13c
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 13:00 – 14:00 Ewan Barnett
+ Catherine Liew
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 14:00 – 16:00
H15A
thu15a
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 15:00 – 16:00 Michael Gribben
+ Gabrielle Steiner
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 16:00 – 18:00
H15B
thu15b
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 15:00 – 16:00 Adam Stucci
+ Rosanna Liu
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 16:00 – 18:00
H15C
thu15c
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 15:00 – 16:00 Dylan Brotherston
+ Jashank Jeremy
Week 1-5,7-10 Thu 16:00 – 18:00
F09A
fri09a
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 09:00 – 10:00 Anna Brew
+ Catherine Liew
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 10:00 – 12:00
F09C
fri09c
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 09:00 – 10:00 Josh Harcombe
+ Gabrielle Steiner
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 10:00 – 12:00
F11A
fri11a
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 11:00 – 12:00 Mariya Shmalko
+ Frank Nguyen
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 12:00 – 14:00
F11C
fri11c
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 11:00 – 12:00 Enzo Lee Solano
+ Joel Springer
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 12:00 – 14:00
F13A
fri13a
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 13:00 – 14:00 Natalie Eleftheriades
+ Jack Li
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 14:00 – 16:00
F13B
fri13b
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 13:00 – 14:00 Dong Huang
+ Joshua Hatton
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 14:00 – 16:00
F13C
fri13c
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 13:00 – 14:00 Michael Gribben
+ Peter McNair
Week 1-5,7-10 Fri 14:00 – 16:00